PRIVACY and DATA COLLECTION POLICY

design your own website

What information does Strong Market LLC’s website collect?


We collect information from you when you voluntarily register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.


When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number or all of the above. You may and are welcome, however, to visit our site anonymously by adjusting your browser controls.


What do we use your information for?


Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:


• To personalize your experience

(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs and provide support)


• To improve our website

(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)


• To improve customer service

(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)


• To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.


• To send periodic newsletters, ezines or announcements by email through our email service provider.

 

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails that are sent from our domain, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions within each email.


How do we protect your information?


We implement a variety of security measures including SSL certificates for our website to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. No personally identifiable information is stored permanently on our servers.


Strong Market LLC does not collect, store or manage credit card information directly on its website. All supplied sensitive/credit/personal information is transmitted to our payment processor Stripe.com through Memberful.com. We neither see nor store your credit card data on our website. We implement data entry on this website using secure SSL and TLS technology and encryption into the payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.


Before, during and after a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) have not been and never will be stored on our servers.


Do we use cookies?


Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information


We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.


Do we disclose any information to outside parties?


We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties such as Aweber.com or MailChimp who assist us in operating email communications for our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.


Your personal information will never be disclosed unless required by law.


Third party links


Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site by carefully screening any such offers and advertisements and welcome any feedback about these sites. You can assume that any links to external website or resources contained on this site are affiliated links meaning that we would receive a commission if you clicked the link and purchased something on the site you visited.


California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance


Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.


As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into their Members area and going to the ‘Edit Profile’ page.


Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance


We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.


Terms and Conditions


Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at https://www.StrongMarket.com/disclaimers.html


Your Consent


By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy, data collection and terms of service policy.


Changes to our Privacy Policy


If we decide to change our policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Policy modification date below.


This policy was last modified on May 25, 2018.


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the form here or using the information below.